Homepage / India / Rishikesh

Ganga Blessings Company Profile: Airbnb Reviews, Listings & Performance in Rishikesh

Ganga Blessings

Listings managed
21
Airbnb rating
5 ⭐
ADR
₹15,607
Occupancy
Avg. revenue / listing
₹269,742
Unlock
Portfolio growth
+40.0% YoY
Unlock
ADR: 405% above market
Markets Rishikesh

Data note: These figures are estimates based on Airbtics' tracked Airbnb and short-term rental data. Actual occupancy, ADR, revenue, and listing counts may differ from a company's internal PMS or owner reports. We have refined this methodology over 6 years and use our best effort to keep the data accurate and useful.

Ganga Blessings Airbnb Listings in Rishikesh

Locations of 21 Ganga Blessings short-term rentals tracked in Rishikesh. Hover a pin to see its average daily rate and size.

How Do Ganga Blessings Listings Compare to the Average Rishikesh Airbnb Market Performance?

To make an informed decision whether Ganga Blessings is the best Airbnb property manager for your Rishikesh short-term rental, it’s important to compare its listings performance with the average metrics for the market. Airbtics data-driven analysis covers average daily rate (ADR), occupancy rate, annual revenue, and more to help you.

Whether you’re an established vacation rental investor or a beginner host, find out if Ganga Blessings is the best choice for your Airbnb business.

Average Daily Rate (ADR) Occupancy Rate Average Annual Revenue
Ganga Blessings ₹15,607 18% ₹269,742
Rishikesh (Market average) ₹3,088 36% ₹412,793
Competitive Positioning +405% -50% -35%

Note: Average annual revenue is the mean per listing over the last 12 months, based on each listing's active days, occupancy, ADR, and cleaning fees. It is not calculated as ADR × 365 × occupancy rate.

Top alternatives to Ganga Blessings

Compare other verified managers in Rishikesh, or browse the full Rishikesh Airbnb management companies list.

Alternative manager Listings Rating Occupancy ADR Revenue/listing
Bella Boho Ghar 13 4.3 33% ₹3,421 ₹239,697
Bunk Stay 10 4.5 25% ₹2,420 ₹148,475
The Vacay Homes 6 5 21% ₹8,512 ₹177,602

Ganga Blessings Airbnb Guest Reviews

Ganga Blessings has an average rating on Airbnb of 5.0. This Airbnb rating shows that Ganga Blessings consistently delivers excellent property management services, ensuring strong guest satisfaction and trust.

★★★★★
It is a very premium property with great hospitality and a great location.
★★★★★
What a stunning place, so close to everything and so peaceful. Ansh and his team are really amazing, thank you for the VIP aarti and making our visit so wonderful. Will be back again, highly recommended. Thank you Ansh!
★★★★★
Ansh is a great host and his team did a great job in helping us have a lovely time. The host was super responsive and very kind throughout the stay.
The stay and the view is beautiful.
★★★★★
Our stay at Ansh's place was excelent. Ansh was very responsive and accomodating of our needs and requests. Thanks for providing a comfortable stay.
★★★★★
We had taken a 3bhk apartment on airbnb for 2 days. Its a newly built apartments and the ambience inaide the campus is peacefula nd calm. The apartment was very spacious with beautiful interiors, comfortable beds and room heaters. Spacious living and dinning room. It is walkable distance from Triveni Ghat . Restaurants are available right on the main road. Swiggy, blinkit options are also...


Explore vacation rental manager analytics on Airbtics

You can access detailed analytics on vacation rental managers, including their KPIs and their listings’ historical performance, on the Airbtics platform. Top operators use this data for benchmarking and to stay ahead of the market.

Airbnb property manager host insights dashboard in the Airbtics app, showing listings, average rating, revenue, occupancy, daily rate, inventory growth, and a map of managed listings

Explore managers in the app →

Ganga Blessings Growth: 40.0% More Airbnb Listings Under Management YoY

Over the last 12 months, Ganga Blessings has increased the number of short-term rentals it manages by 40.0%. This expansion indicates growing demand and a strong market presence. 🏖️

Ganga Blessings Airbnb Management Fees

The average Rishikesh Airbnb property manager charges 10-15% of short-term rental income for half-service management and 20-30% for full-service management. Premium Rishikesh Airbnb management companies charge up to 40-45% of the booking total. The exact rate depends on your exact location, property type and size, and required vacation rental management services.

To get a custom quote from Ganga Blessings about their Airbnb management fees, get in touch with the team.

Is Ganga Blessings a Good Airbnb Property Manager Option in Rishikesh?

Considering Ganga Blessings property management services, fees, and performance vs market average, it could be a good option for some Airbnb hosts and owners looking for passive short-term rental property investments in Rishikesh.

To decide if Ganga Blessings is the best choice for you, take into account the costs and benefits. Evaluate whether the expected boost in rental revenue due to professional services and the elevated level of comfort for you exceed or not the monthly Airbnb management fees charged by Ganga Blessings.

It’s best to schedule a call with Ganga Blessings to discuss your particular situation, what the Airbnb manager can do for your property, and how much exactly you’d need to pay them.