Homepage / New Zealand / Otago

Luxe Stay Company Profile: Airbnb Reviews, Listings & Performance in Otago

Luxe Stay

Listings managed
148
Airbnb rating
4.9 ⭐
ADR
$559
Occupancy
Avg. revenue / listing
$121,732
Unlock
Portfolio growth
+60.87% YoY
Unlock
ADR: 73% above market
Markets OtagoQueenstown

Data note: These figures are estimates based on Airbtics' tracked Airbnb and short-term rental data. Actual occupancy, ADR, revenue, and listing counts may differ from a company's internal PMS or owner reports. We have refined this methodology over 6 years and use our best effort to keep the data accurate and useful.

Luxe Stay Airbnb Listings in Otago

Locations of 148 Luxe Stay short-term rentals tracked in Otago. Hover a pin to see its average daily rate and size.

How Do Luxe Stay Listings Compare to the Average Otago Airbnb Market Performance?

To make an informed decision whether Luxe Stay is the best Airbnb property manager for your Otago short-term rental, it’s important to compare its listings performance with the average metrics for the market. Airbtics data-driven analysis covers average daily rate (ADR), occupancy rate, annual revenue, and more to help you.

Whether you’re an established vacation rental investor or a beginner host, find out if Luxe Stay is the best choice for your Airbnb business.

Average Daily Rate (ADR) Occupancy Rate Average Annual Revenue
Luxe Stay $559 88% $121,732
Otago (Market average) $322 72% $81,194
Competitive Positioning +73% +22% +50%

Note: Average annual revenue is the mean per listing over the last 12 months, based on each listing's active days, occupancy, ADR, and cleaning fees. It is not calculated as ADR × 365 × occupancy rate.

Top alternatives to Luxe Stay

Compare other verified managers in Otago, or browse the full Otago Airbnb management companies list.

Alternative manager Listings Rating Occupancy ADR Revenue/listing
Bachcare Holiday Homes 173 4.7 32% $898 $82,768
Hello Queenstown 94 4.9 93% $643 $116,823
Bell Cross Roberton 86 4.8 71% $564 $105,908

Luxe Stay Airbnb Guest Reviews

Luxe Stay has an average rating on Airbnb of 4.9. This Airbnb rating shows that Luxe Stay consistently delivers excellent property management services, ensuring strong guest satisfaction and trust.

★★★★★
Great location! 5min walk into the centre of town. Place was tidy and comfortable, great value for the price.
Have already recommended and plan to come back again already!
Thank you!
★★★★★
Simply extraordinary place and location
Maybe the best airbnb ever!
And wonderful hosts
Thx you!
★★★★★
A beautiful place with so much space, clean & comfortable. Easy check-in & out. Strongly recommend to everyone.
★★★★
Excellent location and everything exactly as described. Don't worry about the parking, we had two 4x4 vehicles and no issues parking. Only reason I couldn't give it 5 stars is that it was expensive with the cleaning added, however that is a reflection on the area, not the accommodation. Ray, we would not hesitate to return, or to recommend your place to others.
P.S. Apologies for the broken...
★★★★★
The view of the mountains and lake from the property was beautiful. It was decorated nicely. The bed was very comfortable. We would rent this property again.


Explore vacation rental manager analytics on Airbtics

You can access detailed analytics on vacation rental managers, including their KPIs and their listings’ historical performance, on the Airbtics platform. Top operators use this data for benchmarking and to stay ahead of the market.

Airbnb property manager host insights dashboard in the Airbtics app, showing listings, average rating, revenue, occupancy, daily rate, inventory growth, and a map of managed listings

Explore managers in the app →

Luxe Stay Growth: 60.87% More Airbnb Listings Under Management YoY

Over the last 12 months, Luxe Stay has increased the number of short-term rentals it manages by 60.87%. This expansion indicates growing demand and a strong market presence. 🏖️

Luxe Stay Airbnb Market Coverage

Luxe Stay operates in some of the best Airbnb markets including:

Luxe Stay Airbnb Management Fees

The average Otago Airbnb property manager charges 10-15% of short-term rental income for half-service management and 20-30% for full-service management. Premium Otago Airbnb management companies charge up to 40-45% of the booking total. The exact rate depends on your exact location, property type and size, and required vacation rental management services.

To get a custom quote from Luxe Stay about their Airbnb management fees, get in touch with the team.

Is Luxe Stay a Good Airbnb Property Manager Option in Otago?

Considering Luxe Stay property management services, fees, and performance vs market average, it could be a good option for some Airbnb hosts and owners looking for passive short-term rental property investments in Otago.

To decide if Luxe Stay is the best choice for you, take into account the costs and benefits. Evaluate whether the expected boost in rental revenue due to professional services and the elevated level of comfort for you exceed or not the monthly Airbnb management fees charged by Luxe Stay.

It’s best to schedule a call with Luxe Stay to discuss your particular situation, what the Airbnb manager can do for your property, and how much exactly you’d need to pay them.