Homepage / Turkey / Istanbul

Origine Rentals Company Profile: Airbnb Reviews, Listings & Performance in Istanbul

Origine Rentals

Listings managed
42
Airbnb rating
4 ⭐
ADR
TRY10,361
Occupancy
Avg. revenue / listing
TRY539,936
Unlock
Portfolio growth
+20.0% YoY
Unlock
ADR: 364% above market
Markets Istanbul

Data note: These figures are estimates based on Airbtics' tracked Airbnb and short-term rental data. Actual occupancy, ADR, revenue, and listing counts may differ from a company's internal PMS or owner reports. We have refined this methodology over 6 years and use our best effort to keep the data accurate and useful.

Origine Rentals Airbnb Listings in Istanbul

Locations of 41 Origine Rentals short-term rentals tracked in Istanbul. Hover a pin to see its average daily rate and size.

How Do Origine Rentals Listings Compare to the Average Istanbul Airbnb Market Performance?

To make an informed decision whether Origine Rentals is the best Airbnb property manager for your Istanbul short-term rental, it’s important to compare its listings performance with the average metrics for the market. Airbtics data-driven analysis covers average daily rate (ADR), occupancy rate, annual revenue, and more to help you.

Whether you’re an established vacation rental investor or a beginner host, find out if Origine Rentals is the best choice for your Airbnb business.

Average Daily Rate (ADR) Occupancy Rate Average Annual Revenue
Origine Rentals TRY10,361 38% TRY539,936
Istanbul (Market average) TRY2,234 59% TRY462,645
Competitive Positioning +364% -36% +17%

Note: Average annual revenue is the mean per listing over the last 12 months, based on each listing's active days, occupancy, ADR, and cleaning fees. It is not calculated as ADR × 365 × occupancy rate.

Top alternatives to Origine Rentals

Compare other verified managers in Istanbul, or browse the full Istanbul Airbnb management companies list.

Alternative manager Listings Rating Occupancy ADR Revenue/listing
Guest Teori 315 4.8 67% TRY3,399 TRY625,905
VNG Property 124 4.7 65% TRY3,658 TRY689,434
Urban Quarters 75 4.8 74% TRY3,173 TRY777,055

Origine Rentals Airbnb Guest Reviews

Origine Rentals has an average rating on Airbnb of 4.0. This Airbnb rating indicates that Origine Rentals provides an adequate experience, but there are areas for improvement to fully meet guest expectations.

★★★★★
We had a fantastic stay! Host was super communicative and went out of his way to accosted some of our requests. It’s a perfect spot for a group stay. Would highly recommend and the location is perfect, overlooking the city!
★★★★★
In general great!
Good communication and the place was clean and met what we expected
★★★★★
Sehr guter Empfang, auf Nachrichten wurde sofort geantwortet.
Die Wohnung war in Top Lage mit einer sehr schönen Aussicht.
Ich habe jetzt zum zweiten mal bei diesem Anbieter gebucht und wird hoffentlich nicht das letzte mal sein.
★★★★
Die Wohnung ist zentral und sauber. Gemütliche betten. Vor letzter tag war der Fahrstuhl ausgefallen das war nicht gut, weil einer von unseren freunden knie probleme hat
★★★★
Place looks like the photos and the location is unbeatable, just a few steps from the Galata Tower. Hosts were responsive. If you’re 12 guests make sure to ask for a mattress beforehand otherwise 2 persons will sleep cramped on a couch. Main room might be a little bit cold 🥶 Overall would totally recommend for big groups who want to check out Istanbul, would book again 👍🏻


Explore vacation rental manager analytics on Airbtics

You can access detailed analytics on vacation rental managers, including their KPIs and their listings’ historical performance, on the Airbtics platform. Top operators use this data for benchmarking and to stay ahead of the market.

Airbnb property manager host insights dashboard in the Airbtics app, showing listings, average rating, revenue, occupancy, daily rate, inventory growth, and a map of managed listings

Explore managers in the app →

Origine Rentals Growth: 20.0% More Airbnb Listings Under Management YoY

Over the last 12 months, Origine Rentals has increased the number of short-term rentals it manages by 20.0%. This expansion indicates growing demand and a strong market presence. 🏖️

Origine Rentals Airbnb Management Fees

The average Istanbul Airbnb property manager charges 10-15% of short-term rental income for half-service management and 20-30% for full-service management. Premium Istanbul Airbnb management companies charge up to 40-45% of the booking total. The exact rate depends on your exact location, property type and size, and required vacation rental management services.

To get a custom quote from Origine Rentals about their Airbnb management fees, get in touch with the team.

Is Origine Rentals a Good Airbnb Property Manager Option in Istanbul?

Considering Origine Rentals property management services, fees, and performance vs market average, it could be a good option for some Airbnb hosts and owners looking for passive short-term rental property investments in Istanbul.

To decide if Origine Rentals is the best choice for you, take into account the costs and benefits. Evaluate whether the expected boost in rental revenue due to professional services and the elevated level of comfort for you exceed or not the monthly Airbnb management fees charged by Origine Rentals.

It’s best to schedule a call with Origine Rentals to discuss your particular situation, what the Airbnb manager can do for your property, and how much exactly you’d need to pay them.