Homepage / Japan / Tokyo

Unito Hotel Residence Company Profile: Airbnb Reviews, Listings & Performance in Tokyo

Unito Hotel Residence

Listings managed
12
Airbnb rating
4.5 ⭐
ADR
JPY16,466
Occupancy
Avg. revenue / listing
JPY3,852,440
Unlock
Portfolio growth
+1100.0% YoY
Unlock
Markets Tokyo

Data note: These figures are estimates based on Airbtics' tracked Airbnb and short-term rental data. Actual occupancy, ADR, revenue, and listing counts may differ from a company's internal PMS or owner reports. We have refined this methodology over 6 years and use our best effort to keep the data accurate and useful.

Unito Hotel Residence Airbnb Listings in Tokyo

Locations of 10 Unito Hotel Residence short-term rentals tracked in Tokyo. Hover a pin to see its average daily rate and size.

How Do Unito Hotel Residence Listings Compare to the Average Tokyo Airbnb Market Performance?

To make an informed decision whether Unito Hotel Residence is the best Airbnb property manager for your Tokyo short-term rental, it’s important to compare its listings performance with the average metrics for the market. Airbtics data-driven analysis covers average daily rate (ADR), occupancy rate, annual revenue, and more to help you.

Whether you’re an established vacation rental investor or a beginner host, find out if Unito Hotel Residence is the best choice for your Airbnb business.

Average Daily Rate (ADR) Occupancy Rate Average Annual Revenue
Unito Hotel Residence JPY16,466 86% JPY3,852,440
Tokyo (Market average) JPY19,288 89% JPY5,966,216
Competitive Positioning -15% -3% -35%

Note: Average annual revenue is the mean per listing over the last 12 months, based on each listing's active days, occupancy, ADR, and cleaning fees. It is not calculated as ADR × 365 × occupancy rate.

Top alternatives to Unito Hotel Residence

Compare other verified managers in Tokyo, or browse the full Tokyo Airbnb management companies list.

Alternative manager Listings Rating Occupancy ADR Revenue/listing
Ken'S Place 158 4.7 89% JPY29,638 JPY6,221,049
Japan House Tokyo 123 4.7 87% JPY17,407 JPY3,211,987
Tranova 114 4.8 77% JPY19,916 JPY3,077,278

Unito Hotel Residence Airbnb Guest Reviews

Unito Hotel Residence has an average rating on Airbnb of 4.5. This Airbnb rating shows that Unito Hotel Residence consistently delivers excellent property management services, ensuring strong guest satisfaction and trust.

★★★★
駅からも分かりやすくスカイツリーも歩いてすぐだったので、楽しく過ごせました。
ただ、3人で予約したのですが布団のある場所が分からず、タオルも2人分しか用意されていなかったです。
連絡すると夜分にもかかわらず即対応していただいたので助かりました。
ありがとうございました。
★★★★★
What a beautiful find! I was looking around a bit last minute and stumbled upon this listing, it was excellent. My Google maps somehow sent me to a completely different location , but luckily the host was fast and helpful with instructions on how to get there including photos and everything. Above and beyond! ☺️ the apartment was very nice and quiet, I was able to work on my laptop very easily...
★★★★★
😊
★★★★★
lindo y agradable lugar. con todo lo necesario para cocinar, lavar y descansar. cerca del metro y tiendas de conveniencia y lo mejor...cerca de la playa
★★★★★
We found the place to be well located with fairly close access to the beach. Katase Enoshima station also was a straight forward walk.
Flat was clean and comfortable, loved that it had a washing machine (however no tumble dryer).
Just need to be a little aware of noise levels as the walls are not well insulated.
Overall we had a great stay!


Explore vacation rental manager analytics on Airbtics

You can access detailed analytics on vacation rental managers, including their KPIs and their listings’ historical performance, on the Airbtics platform. Top operators use this data for benchmarking and to stay ahead of the market.

Airbnb property manager host insights dashboard in the Airbtics app, showing listings, average rating, revenue, occupancy, daily rate, inventory growth, and a map of managed listings

Explore managers in the app →

Unito Hotel Residence Growth: 1100.0% More Airbnb Listings Under Management YoY

Over the last 12 months, Unito Hotel Residence has increased the number of short-term rentals it manages by 1100.0%. This expansion indicates growing demand and a strong market presence. 🏖️

Unito Hotel Residence Airbnb Management Fees

The average Tokyo Airbnb property manager charges 10-15% of short-term rental income for half-service management and 20-30% for full-service management. Premium Tokyo Airbnb management companies charge up to 40-45% of the booking total. The exact rate depends on your exact location, property type and size, and required vacation rental management services.

To get a custom quote from Unito Hotel Residence about their Airbnb management fees, get in touch with the team.

Is Unito Hotel Residence a Good Airbnb Property Manager Option in Tokyo?

Considering Unito Hotel Residence property management services, fees, and performance vs market average, it could be a good option for some Airbnb hosts and owners looking for passive short-term rental property investments in Tokyo.

To decide if Unito Hotel Residence is the best choice for you, take into account the costs and benefits. Evaluate whether the expected boost in rental revenue due to professional services and the elevated level of comfort for you exceed or not the monthly Airbnb management fees charged by Unito Hotel Residence.

It’s best to schedule a call with Unito Hotel Residence to discuss your particular situation, what the Airbnb manager can do for your property, and how much exactly you’d need to pay them.