Homepage / Spain / Sevilla

Ohliving Luxury In Sevilla Company Profile: Airbnb Reviews, Listings & Performance in Sevilla

Ohliving Luxury In Sevilla

Listings managed
44
Airbnb rating
4.8 ⭐
ADR
€223
Occupancy
Avg. revenue / listing
€54,710
Unlock
Portfolio growth
+37.5% YoY
Unlock
ADR: 85% above market
Markets Sevilla

Data note: These figures are estimates based on Airbtics' tracked Airbnb and short-term rental data. Actual occupancy, ADR, revenue, and listing counts may differ from a company's internal PMS or owner reports. We have refined this methodology over 6 years and use our best effort to keep the data accurate and useful.

Ohliving Luxury In Sevilla Airbnb Listings in Sevilla

Locations of 44 Ohliving Luxury In Sevilla short-term rentals tracked in Sevilla. Hover a pin to see its average daily rate and size.

How Do Ohliving Luxury In Sevilla Listings Compare to the Average Sevilla Airbnb Market Performance?

To make an informed decision whether Ohliving Luxury In Sevilla is the best Airbnb property manager for your Sevilla short-term rental, it’s important to compare its listings performance with the average metrics for the market. Airbtics data-driven analysis covers average daily rate (ADR), occupancy rate, annual revenue, and more to help you.

Whether you’re an established vacation rental investor or a beginner host, find out if Ohliving Luxury In Sevilla is the best choice for your Airbnb business.

Average Daily Rate (ADR) Occupancy Rate Average Annual Revenue
Ohliving Luxury In Sevilla €223 76% €54,710
Sevilla (Market average) €120 78% €33,189
Competitive Positioning +85% -3% +65%

Note: Average annual revenue is the mean per listing over the last 12 months, based on each listing's active days, occupancy, ADR, and cleaning fees. It is not calculated as ADR × 365 × occupancy rate.

Top alternatives to Ohliving Luxury In Sevilla

Compare other verified managers in Sevilla, or browse the full Sevilla Airbnb management companies list.

Alternative manager Listings Rating Occupancy ADR Revenue/listing
Magno Apartments 74 4.8 89% €195 €34,194
⁨***CheckINN⁩ 62 3.8 58% €133 €16,966
Sevilla Luxury Suites, SL 51 4.6 71% €238 €39,239

Ohliving Luxury In Sevilla Airbnb Guest Reviews

Ohliving Luxury In Sevilla has an average rating on Airbnb of 4.8. This Airbnb rating shows that Ohliving Luxury In Sevilla consistently delivers excellent property management services, ensuring strong guest satisfaction and trust.

★★★★
Nos hemos sentido como en casa!
Como ya se menciona en otras reseñas, en la segunda habitación hay un olor a humo que no se puede explicar. A nosotros personalmente no nos molestó, ya que no necesitábamos el segundo dormitorio ☺️
★★★★★
Seul petit souci, l'ouverture de la porte par système électronique pas toujours fiable.
Pour le reste, très calme, très propre.
Un peu décentré mais pas trop, très agréable, à recommander.
★★★★★
The most beautiful place, every bedroom has an en-suite so much space and super attentive hosts! The location was perfect we could walk everywhere would highly recommend!
★★★★★
Very nice apartment in a good neighborhood
★★★★★
Wij hebben een heel aangenaam verblijf gehad. We kregen duidelijke instructies om laat ‘s avonds te kunnen inchecken. Het appartement ziet eruit zoals op de foto’s. Het is proper en mooi ingericht. Het dakterras is een echte meerwaarde. De communicatie verliep vlot, ik kreeg telkens snel antwoord als ik een bericht stuurde. Zeker een aanrader!


Explore vacation rental manager analytics on Airbtics

You can access detailed analytics on vacation rental managers, including their KPIs and their listings’ historical performance, on the Airbtics platform. Top operators use this data for benchmarking and to stay ahead of the market.

Airbnb property manager host insights dashboard in the Airbtics app, showing listings, average rating, revenue, occupancy, daily rate, inventory growth, and a map of managed listings

Explore managers in the app →

Ohliving Luxury In Sevilla Growth: 37.5% More Airbnb Listings Under Management YoY

Over the last 12 months, Ohliving Luxury In Sevilla has increased the number of short-term rentals it manages by 37.5%. This expansion indicates growing demand and a strong market presence. 🏖️

Ohliving Luxury In Sevilla Airbnb Management Fees

The average Sevilla Airbnb property manager charges 10-15% of short-term rental income for half-service management and 20-30% for full-service management. Premium Sevilla Airbnb management companies charge up to 40-45% of the booking total. The exact rate depends on your exact location, property type and size, and required vacation rental management services.

To get a custom quote from Ohliving Luxury In Sevilla about their Airbnb management fees, get in touch with the team.

Is Ohliving Luxury In Sevilla a Good Airbnb Property Manager Option in Sevilla?

Considering Ohliving Luxury In Sevilla property management services, fees, and performance vs market average, it could be a good option for some Airbnb hosts and owners looking for passive short-term rental property investments in Sevilla.

To decide if Ohliving Luxury In Sevilla is the best choice for you, take into account the costs and benefits. Evaluate whether the expected boost in rental revenue due to professional services and the elevated level of comfort for you exceed or not the monthly Airbnb management fees charged by Ohliving Luxury In Sevilla.

It’s best to schedule a call with Ohliving Luxury In Sevilla to discuss your particular situation, what the Airbnb manager can do for your property, and how much exactly you’d need to pay them.